Quantcast

Event search

  1. -

Your events

Saturday, Oct. 13, 2012

THEATER VOICES Staged Reading of THE VANEK PLAYS by Vaclav Havel, directed by Mark Dalton

Steamer No. 10 Theatre
8:00 pm–10:00 pm Albany, NY Performance

Blithe Spirit

Schenectady Civic Players
8:00 pm Schenectady, NY Performance

Next to Normal

Schenectady Light Opera Company
8:00 pm Schenectady, NY Performance

9 to 5: The Musical

Spa Little Theater
8:00 pm Saratoga Springs, NY Performance

The Vanek Plays

Steamer No. 10 Theatre
8:00 pm Albany, NY Performance

John Birchler

Moon and River Cafe
8:00 pm Schenectady, NY Music

Gordon Bok

Old Songs Inc.
8:00 pm Voorheesville, NY Music

Warren Haynes Band

The Egg
8:00 pm Albany, NY Music

Zoe Keating — Avant Cello

The Egg
8:00 pm Albany, NY Music

Sara Milonovich & Daisycutter

Caffe Lena
8:00 pm Saratoga Springs, NY

Who Are You

WAMC Performing Arts Studio
8:00 pm Albany, NY Music

The Love List

Lake George Dinner Theatre
Performance

Pride@Prejudice

Capital Repertory Theatre
Albany, NY Performance

Sunday, Oct. 14, 2012

Pancake Breakfast

Verdoy Fire Department 988 Troy Schenectady Road Latham
9:00 am–12:00 pm

Carrot Festival

Congregation Agudat Achim, 2117 Union St, Niskayuna
10:00 am–4:30 pm Children

Ice Skating Lessons

Albany Academy Field House
12:30 pm–2:30 pm Activities

Rotterdam Seniors' Variety Show

Rotterdam Seniors' Center, 2639 Hamburg Street, Rotterdam
1:00 pm–2:45 pm Activities

David's Cookie Lee Jewelry Runway Show

Mother Teresa Academy
2:00 pm–5:00 pm Activities

Next to Normal

Schenectady Light Opera Company
2:00 pm Schenectady, NY Performance

jacqueline McDonald

Caffe Lena
2:00 pm Saratoga Springs, NY Music

Blithe Spirit

Schenectady Civic Players
2:30 pm Schenectady, NY Performance

THEATER VOICES Staged Reading of THE VANEK PLAYS by Vaclav Havel, directed by Mark Dalton

Steamer No. 10 Theatre
3:00 pm–5:00 pm Albany, NY Performance

The Vanek Plays

Steamer No. 10 Theatre
3:00 pm Albany, NY Performance

Drums Along The Mohu

The Egg
3:00 pm Albany, NY Music

Seth Glier

Caffe Lena
7:00 pm Saratoga Springs, NY

Pride@Prejudice

Capital Repertory Theatre
Albany, NY Performance

Monday, Oct. 15, 2012

Women's Monday Night Bible Study

Bethlehem Lutheran Church, 85 Elm Ave., Delmar, NY
7:00 pm–8:00 pm Community

Hendrick Hudson Male Chorus Rehearsal

Community Congregational Church of Clinton Heights 221 Columbia Turnpike, East Greenbush, NY
7:30 pm–9:00 pm Music

Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2012

Yoga Motion

National Museum of Dance
9:30 am–10:30 am Children

The ALPHA Course - Saratoga Chapel

Saratoga Chapel, 359 Eastline Rd, Ballston Spa
6:30 pm–8:00 pm Community

ALPHA COURSE - SARATOGA CHAPEL

Saratoga Chapel - Ballston Lake
6:30 pm–8:00 pm Community

The Love List

Lake George Dinner Theatre
Performance

Pride@Prejudice

Capital Repertory Theatre
Albany, NY Performance

Wednesday, Oct. 17, 2012

Women's Wednesday Morning Bible Study

Bethlehem Lutheran Church, 85 Elm Ave., Delmar, NY
10:00 am–11:00 am Community

Historic Cherry Hill Behind-the-Scenes Restoration Tour

Historic Cherry Hill, 523 1/2 South Pearl Street, Albany
1:00 pm–3:00 pm Museums

ALPHA Course

2000 Broadway, Schenectady, New York
6:30 pm–9:00 pm

The Memorial Concert Band of Colonie Fall Concert

Colonie Central High School (off Sand Creek Rd, Colonie)
7:30 pm–9:15 pm Art

Blithe Spirit

Schenectady Civic Players
7:30 pm Schenectady, NY Performance

Mao Omura and Erika Tazawa

University at Albany Performing Arts Center
7:30 pm Music

Lila & The Karaoke Zone

FINISH LINE RESTAURANT-2961 ROUTE 9, BALLSTON SPA/MALTA
8:00 pm–11:00 pm Music

The Love List

Lake George Dinner Theatre
Performance

Pride@Prejudice

Capital Repertory Theatre
Albany, NY Performance

Thursday, Oct. 18, 2012

Thursday Morning Co-Ed Bible Study

Bethlehem Lutheran Church, 85 Elm Ave., Delmar, NY
10:00 am–11:00 am Community

Talking Book Services Available at the New York State Library

New York State Library, Cultural Education Center, 222 Madison Avenue, Albany, NY 12230
3:00 pm–4:00 pm

Yanni's Helps RCS LibraryRaise Money to Move

Yanni's Too Restaurant, Coeymans Landing
4:00 pm–8:00 pm Activities

Fall Freestyle Ice

Bethlehem Area YMCA
5:00 pm–7:00 pm Activities

Peggy Strack reading at East Line Books w/ free editing workshop w/Robyn Ringler

East Line Books
6:30 pm workshop

Blithe Spirit

Schenectady Civic Players
7:30 pm Schenectady, NY Performance

Jay Ungar & Molly Mason Family Band

Hudson Valley Community College
7:30 pm Music

Next to Normal

Schenectady Light Opera Company
8:00 pm Schenectady, NY Performance

Next page