Quantcast

Delmar Dash - Spotlight on Kids race results

The following are the finishers of the one-mile Spotlight on Kids races at Sunday's Delmar Dash.

Boys

1. Michael Collier

2. Benjamin Smith

3. Quarter Miler

4. Max Leavitt

5. Thomas Quackenbush

6. Ben Tietjien

7. Steve Booker

8. (tie) Max Jones, Nick Redmond

9. Conner Hansen

10. (tie) Keith Machabee, Quarter Miler

11. Lucas Antenucci

12. Eric Smith

13. Logan Cronin

14. Peter Wilkins

15. Josh Rosen

16. Luke Dole

17. Connor Carroll

18. Quarter Miler

19. Evan Davis

20. Ben Chaplin

21. Connor Ambruster

22. Kevin Cahill

23. Jake Generalli

24. Patrick Egan

25. Riley Grossman

26. Miles Veefe

27. Colin Leonard

28. Ian Cronin

29. Sam McLaren

30. Christopher Redmond

31. Quarter Miler

32. Connor Stevens

33. Quincy Epstein

34. Burke Cronin

35. Andrew Woods

36. Jack Empie

37. Nick Crocetta

38. Michael D'Adamo

39. Connor McGinn

40. James Gifford

41. Stefan Kloss

42. Jared Bowman

43. Colin Baker

44. Michael Bartlett

45. Quarter Miler

46. Connor McGarvey

47. Logan McGarvey

48. Ciarean Hedderman

49. Daniel State

50. Hong Fei Huang

51. Griffen Edwards

Girls

1. Tori Trosset

2. Mary deVries

3. Claire Shields

4. Elizabeth Cultara

5. Monica Vink

6. Jessica Leavitt

7. Shannon Fitzpatrick

8. Ellie Grace Bell

9. Holly Machabee

10. Delaney Corrigan

11. Nora Salo

12. Cobrina McGinn

13. MacKenna Buffaline

14. Maggie Ball

15. Julia Nugent

16. Emily Quackenbush

17. Sarah Coffey

18. Claire Warner

19. Abigail MacKenzie

20. Sophie Lane

21. Katie Ksanznak

22. Megan Empie

23. Isabelle Clyde

24. Sydney Klugman

25. Abigail O'Grady

26. Kathryn Sancillo

27. Fiona Nugent

28. Rachel Piccolino

29. Riley Stevens

30. Madison Albrecht

31. Gabrielle Turi

32. Kara Hogan

33. Mckenzie Rathjens

34. Julianne Armbruster

35. Isabelle Grogan

36. Chandler Ryan

37. Tess Lavigne

38. Tess Klugman

39. E. Anderson

40. Cooper Martell

41. Lila Johnson

42. Julia Klein

43. Charlotte Clyde

44. Samantha Gifford

45. Jillian Crocetta

46. Ainsley St. James

47. Amelia Clyde

48. Nieve St. James

The children's races were sponsored by Spotlight Newspapers."

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment