Quantcast

Delmar-area athletes qualify for Empire State Games

Jennifer Conophy (Glenmont) " scholastic women's team

Judo

Stephen Saunders (Voorheesville) " open men's 66-kilogram division

Lacrosse

Amy Branchini (Slingerlands) " scholastic women's team

Cameron Caesar (Delmar) " scholastic women's team

Kylie Caesar (Delmar) " scholastic women's team

Jen Madsen (Slingerlands) " scholastic women's team

Michelle Primomo (Delmar) " scholastic women's team

Andrew Vivian (Slingerlands) " scholastic men's team

Shooting

Thomas Stark (Voorheesville) " open men's skeet

Robert Trimble (Delmar) " open men's skeet

Paul Rapoport (Delmar) " scholastic men's free rifle prone

Soccer

Jaclyn Levie (Coeymans Hollow) " open women's team

Ryan Banagan (Delmar) " open men's team

Ryan Brooks-Newton (Selkirk) " open men's team

Geoff Narode (Glenmont) " open men's team

Anna Gray (Delmar) " scholastic women's team

Taylor Teal (Delmar) " scholastic women's team

Ashley Wilson (Selkirk) " scholastic women's team

Thomas Klim (Glenmont) " scholastic men's team

Kevin Wendth (Slingerlands) " scholastic men's team

Softball

Amber Maisonet (Slingerlands) " open women's team

Swimming

Kevin Burns (Ravena) " open men's 200-meter backstroke, open men's 200-meter individual medley, open men's 400-meter freestyle

Jenna Bickel (Slingerlands) " scholastic women's 100-meter backstroke, scholastic women's 200-meter backstroke

Courtney Goodrich (Glenmont) " scholastic women's 100-meter breaststroke, scholastic women's 200-meter breaststroke, scholastic women's 200-meter individual medley

Savannah Hotaling (Ravena) " scholastic women's 400-meter individual medley

Matthew Washburn (Delmar) " scholastic men's 200-meter breaststroke, scholastic men's 200-meter freestyle

Geoff Fryer (Ravena) " scholastic men's 200-meter butterfly

Wolfgang Wittkowski (Slingerlands) " masters men's 100-meter backstroke, masters men's 100-meter freestyle, masters men's 100-meter individual medley, masters men's 200-meter backstroke, masters men's 200-meter freestyle, masters men's 50-meter backstroke, masters men's 50-meter freestyle

Synchronized swimming

Jennifer Ding (Slingerlands) " open women's team

Tennis

Christine Cary (Selkirk) " scholastic women's team

Michael Amico (Delmar) " scholastic men's team

Volleyball

Christianne Ludwick (Slingerlands) " scholastic women's team

Kristina Kemmer (Voorheesville) " masters women's 30+ team

Ann Mantha (Selkirk) " masters women's 30+ team

Bernard Mantha (Selkirk) " masters men's 35+ team

Wrestling

Andrew Loux (Delmar) " open men's 63-kilogram freestyle, open men's 63-kilogram Greco Roman

If any names are missing from this list, e-mail Sports Editor Rob Jonas at jonasr@spotlightnews.com.""

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment