Quantcast

Saratoga County Empire State Games athletes

The following athletes have qualified for this year's Empire State Games July 23-27 in Binghamton.

Archery

Joshua McCullen (Ballston Lake) scholastic men's division

Athletics

Christine Sloat (Ballston Lake) open women's 3,000-meter steeplechase

Melissa James (Saratoga Springs) " open women's discus

Tina Villa (Saratoga Springs) " open women's discus, open women's hammer throw, open women's shot put

Adam Quinn (Clifton Park) " open men's 3,000-meter steeplechase

Shane Wagner (Gansevoort) " open men's 400-meter intermediate hurdles

Zachary Predmore (Ballston Lake) " open men's 5,000-meter run

Corey Clavet (Rexford) " open men's 800-meter run

Andrew Gudmundsen (Clifton Park) " open men's high jump

Jake Zanetti (Saratoga Springs) " open men's pole vault

Rachel Wysocki (Gansevoort) " scholastic women's 10,000-meter run

Madalayne Smith (Ballston Spa) " scholastic women's 100-meter dash, scholastic women's 100-meter high hurdles, scholastic women's long jump

Kelsey Hanson (Clifton Park) " scholastic women's 100-meter high hurdles

Samantha Watson (Gansevoort) " scholastic women's 2,000-meter steeplechase

Haley Franco (Saratoga Springs) " scholastic women's discus

Sarah Palmer (Gansevoort) " scholastic women's high jump

Emily Wolfe (Ballston Spa) " scholastic women's javelin

Danielle Moriarity (Ballston Spa) " scholastic women's pole vault

Michelle Quimby (Ballston Lake) " scholastic women's pole vault

Amelia Gonzales (Ballston Spa) " scholastic women's shot put

Marion Sephas (Saratoga Springs) " scholastic women's shot put

Rob Arnold (Clifton Park) " scholastic men's 10,000-meter run

Sean Pezzulo (Ballston Spa) " scholastic men's 10,000-meter run

Brian Trainor (Clifton Park) " scholastic men's 3,000-meter steeplechase, scholastic men's 5,000-meter run

Samuel Predmore (Ballston Lake) " scholastic men's 5,000-meter run

Evan Palmer (Clifton Park) " scholastic men's discus, scholastic men's hammer throw, scholastic men's shot put

Kevin Jacobs (Ballston Lake) " scholastic men's hammer throw

Mathieu Strait (Ballston Spa) " scholastic men's high jump

Doug Hadley (Clifton Park) " scholastic men's team coach

Stephen Mitchell (Malta) " masters men's 1,500-meter run, masters men's 200-meter dash, masters men's 400-meter dash, masters men's pentathlon, masters men's pole vault

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment