Quantcast

Schenectady County Empire State Games athletes

Jake Hendrickson (Alplaus) " scholastic men's team

Zachary Popp (Glenville) " scholastic men's team

Colin Stevens (Niskayuna) " scholastic men's team

Judo

Natalie Lafon (Scotia) " open women's 52-kilogram division

Maria Brogan (Scotia) " open women's 70-kilogram division

Lacrosse

Shannon Pfohl (Niskayuna) " scholastic women's team

Stephen Abba (Niskayuna) " scholastic men's team

Ryan Alden (Niskayuna) " scholastic men's team

Jared Franze (Glenville) " scholastic men's team

James Manchester (Niskayuna) " scholastic men's team

Joshua Martin (Niskayuna) " scholastic men's team

Dan McKinney (Niskayuna) " scholastic men's team

Jack Reilly (Niskayuna) " scholastic men's team

Guy Waltman (Alplaus) " scholastic men's team

Rowing

Deborah Brzozowski (Pattersonville) " open women's team

Elizabeth Deblock (Niskayuna) " open women's team

Barbara Prescott (Niskayuna) " open women's team

Erin Roche (Niskayuna) " open women's team

Samuel Fisher (Niskayuna) " open men's team

Douglas McErlean (Glenville) " open men's team

Michael Meier (Scotia) " open men's team

Bryan Murray (Glenville) " open men's team

Zach Spitzer (Niskayuna) " open men's team

Andrew Young (Niskayuna) " open men's team

Rugby

Tracy Cooper (Niskayuna) " masters women's team

Christopher Caffery (Scotia) " masters men's team

Shooting

Chuck Preddice (Scotia) " open men's 3-position rifle

John DeBrita (Scotia) " open men's free rifle prone

Robert Dibono (Glenville) " scholastic men's 3-position rifle, scholastic men's air rifle

Soccer

Alicia D'Alessandro (Niskayuna) " open women's team

Marie Mutryn (Rexford) " open women's team

Lisa Tarquino (Rotterdam) " open women's team

Whitney Frary (Niskayuna) " scholastic women's team

Swimming

Michael Dugan (Rotterdam) " open men's 100-meter butterfly, open men's 200-meter freestyle

Thomas Fitzgerald (Niskayuna) " masters men's 100-meter backstroke, masters men's 100-meter freestyle, masters men's 100-meter individual medley, masters men's 200-meter breaststroke, masters men's 200-meter freestyle, masters men's 200-meter individual medley, masters men's 50-meter backstroke, masters men's 50-meter freestyle

Tennis

Joseph Holm (Glenville) " scholastic men's team

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment