Quantcast

UPDATED: Primary election results

Thomas R Adriance420

Milton

Republican primary

14 of 14 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)

MILTON TOWN SUPERVISOR REP Vote for 1

Frank D Thompson735

John J Frolish642

John E Olenik322

MILTON TOWN COUNCILMAN REPVote for 2

John A Mancini1,051

Frank S Blaisdell854

Hollis F Blodgett 560

Barbara A Kerr389

Ballston

Independence primary

1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)

BALLSTON TOWN COUNCILMAN Vote for 2

George Seymour 32

Mary Beth Hynes 32

Jeremy L Knight 31

Milton

14 of 14 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)

MILTON TOWN JUSTICE IND Vote for 1

Mark A Juda 8

Carlos M Calderon III 2

SCHENECTADY COUNTY

ROTTERDAM

Republican Primary

16 of 16 (100%) machines reporting (25 total districts)

Rotterdam Town Board Vote for 2

Joseph Suhrada 512

Joseph Signore474

John Mertz360

Rotterdam Town Board REP (vacancy) Vote for 1

Michael OConnor352

Stanley Marchinkowski312

ROTTERDAM DISTRICT 018 RACES

1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)

Member of County Committee RO-18 REP Vote for 2

Jeff Nuzzaco42

William Laroe20

Michael Jamison18

ROTTERDAM DISTRICT 025 RACES

1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)

Member of County Committee RO-25 REP Vote for 2

Steven Tommasone17

Danielle Pezzuto13

Danielle Ciampino4

CONSERVATIVE Primary 09/15/2009

COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 004 RACES

22 of 22 (100%) machines reporting (32 total districts)

County Legislative District 4 X2 Vote for 2

Judith A Dagostino343

Holly C Vellano332

Mike Viscusi204

Bradley E Littlefield181

COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 003 RACES

23 of 23 (100%) machines reporting (48 total districts)

County Legislative District 3 X3 CONVote for 3

Martin S Finn70

Brian M Gordon65

Susan E Savage64

ROTTERDAM

Conservative ptimary

16 of 16 (100%) machines reporting (25 total districts)

Rotteram Supervisor CON Vote for 1

Francis Del Gallo 287

Steven Tommasone134

Brian P McGarry116

WORKING FAMILIES Primary 09/15/2009

COUNTY WIDE RACES

67 of 67 (100%) machines reporting (128 total districts)

Schenectady Sheriff WOR Vote for 1

Dominic A Dagostino93

COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS 004 RACES

22 of 22 (100%) machines reporting (32 total districts)

County Legislative District 4 X2 WOR Vote for 2

Judith A Dagostino32

ROTTERDAM

16 of 16 (100%) machines reporting (25 total districts)

Rotterdam Town Clerk WORVote for 1

Eunice Esposito20

Rotterdam Town Board X2 WORVote for 2

Robert J Godlewski21

Matthew R Martin16

Rotterdam Town Justice A WORVote for 1

Kenneth Litz38

"

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment