Quantcast

Wrestling: Shen storms to Class A title

Nine Plainsmen win Sectional titles

Place finishers

99 pounds -- 1. Kevin Parker (Shen); 2. Josh LoGuidice (Guild); 3. Jacob Clemente (Clmb); 4. Tahla Hafeez (Col); 5. Matt Spadoni (Shk); 6. Curtis Sander (Alb)

106 -- 1. Corey Ali (Shen); 2. Dominic Inzana (Sara); 3. Michael Lainhart (Guild); 4. Golan Cohen (Col); 5. Tristan Canova (BC); 6. Corey LaQue (BSpa)

113 -- 1. Jesse Porter (Shen); 2. Matt Morris (BC); 3. John McHugh (Clmb); 4. Josh Jose (Col); 5. John Stuto (Guild); 6. Nick Dyer (Sara)

120 -- 1. Kyle Greene (Clmb); 2. Zach Joseph (Shen); 3. James Ronca (BSpa); 4. Brandon Calhoun (Alb); 5. Gabrial Naviasky (BC); 6. Nick Wagenbaugh (Sch)

126 -- 1. Matt Greene (Clmb); 2. Hunter Rumpf (Sara); 3. Heath Ellerup (Nis); 4. Jordan Maynard (Shen); 5. Connor Hersch (BSpa); 6. Mike Barnes (Shk)

132 -- 1. Nick Kelley (Shen); 2. Brendan Morgan (Clmb); 3. Brendon Kelly (Alb); 4. Jack Sheppeck (Shk); 5. Dalton Jones (BSpa); 6. Brian Kondler (Guild)

138 -- 1. David Almaviva (Shen); 2. Sean Romanski (BC); 3. Gus Clark (Sch); 4. Tyler Lybolt (Clmb); 5. Jilanie Staples (BSpa); 6. Eric Steele (Nis)

145 -- 1. Evan Wallace (Clmb); 2. Phil Bazacki (Col); 3. Nick Haluska (Guild); 4. Chris Nacarrato (Shen); 5. Wes Cotton (BSpa); 6. Jimmy Devine (BC)

152 -- 1. Angelo Kress (Clmb); 2. Eli Cooks (Col); 3. Wyatt Bleau (Shk); 4. Dan Matrazzon (Sara); 5. Tyler Wachtel (BSpa); 6. Darell Lynch (Alb)

160 -- 1. John Fuchs (Col); 2. Ali Hashimee (Shen); 3. Nick Dodd (Shk); 4. Chris Morrissey (Clmb); 5. Anthony Paniccia (BSpa); 6. Jesse Futia (Guild)

170 -- 1. Brian Adriance (Clmb); 2. Joey Kromer (Shen); 3. Ryan Harris (Guild); 4. Nick Drumm (Sara); 5. Tyler Swett (BSpa); 6. Anthony Wasiyo (Col)

182 -- 1. Levi Ashley (Shen); 2. Nick Gibbons (Sara); 3. Kevon Johnson (Col); 4. Jarrod Kahn (Clmb); 5. Omar Abdoun (Nis); 6. Chris Tangora (BC)

195 -- 1. Tony Fusco (Shen); 2. Jimmy McLaughlin (Guild); 3. Wyane Burt (Col); 4. Gustavo Loarca (Sara); 5. Trevor Gibson (Nis); 6. Sean Simmons (BSpa)

220 -- 1. Will Mars (Shen); 2. Michael McGill (Guild); 3. Jason Johnson (Col); 4. Rich Cooper (Sara); 5. Jimmy Plakas (Nis); 6. Jake Groesbeck (BC)

285 -- 1. Cole Lampman (Shen); 2. El Shaddai Gilmore (Clmb); 3. Austin Dicerbo (Col); 4. Jesse Mesick (Guild); 5. Tom Plessner (Alb); 6. Jim Helin (Sara)

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment